Schedule

Mason Global Center Ballroom

8:00 – 8:45

Registration and Breakfast, Salon A

Posters should be set up during this period

8:45 – 9:00

Welcome and Information, Salon A

9:00 – 10:15  Session 1

Salon A: Policy

Presenters
– Rachel Golden
– Melissa Clark and Jenell Walsh-Thomas
– Robert Mayo
– Shelley Bradley
– Samikshya Sapkota

Salon B: Higher Education

Presenters
– Hollie Chessman
– John Cicchetti
– Kaitlin Cicchetti
– Michael Perini
– Anya Sailey

Salon C: Development and Therapy

Presenters
– Linda Maguire
– Erik Goepner
– Taylor Simpson
– Ketaki Rane
– Dishu Maheshwari

10:15 – 10:30

Break

10:30 – 11:45  Session 2

Salon A: Sociology

Presenters
– Jean Boucher
– Ron Mabahir
– Matthew William Brake
– Brittany Dibble
– Yara Mowafy
– Jeremiah Mitoko

Salon B: Education

Presenters
– Eleonora Figliuoli
– Kristen Wright
– Heather Keenan
– Tami Carsillo
– Janira Collado Toro
– Donald Garrett

Salon C: Mathematics and IT

Presenters
– Duy Duc Nguyen
– Jeanne M. Stafford
– Marcella Morris
– Pragyansmita Nayak
– Mike Livermore
– Francis Opoku

12:00 – 1:30

Lunch and poster session, Salon A

Posters by:
– Mathur Gandham (Mitral Valve Repair and Replacement)
– Ovi Chris Rouly (Computational Social Complexity)
– Matthew McCoy (Computational Systems Biology)
– Reem Nassar Al-Dossary (Nursing Residency Programs)
– Zoya Butt (Public Health Accreditation)
– Vanessa (Yijin) Liu (Membership Marketing)
– Gabriele Bellucci (Criminality and Cognition)
– Kyu Ah Kim (Cancer Treatment)
– Christine Sloan Stoddard (Folklore and Feminism)
– A. G. Ansong (Social Media and Education)
– Shaun Marsh (Higher Education, International Students)
– John P. Keady (Physical Virology)
– Tina Himathongkam (Food and Nutrition Policy)
– Mary-Hannah Klontz (Musical Analysis)
– Anthony Ray (International Education)

1:30 – 3:00  Session 3

Salon A: History

Presenters
– Lauren Clark
– Anne Ladyem McDivitt
– Jordan Bratt
– Saul Cardona-Luciano
– Evan Pais
– Hilmi Ulas

Salon B: SCAR / Policy

Presenters
– Alexander Cromwell
– Nancy Perry
– Yexin Mao
– Sarah Kincaid
– Derek Sweetman
– Julie Renee Norgaard

Salon C: Science

Presenters
– Ranjay Shreshta
– Dana N. McCoskey
– Keerthi Gullapalli
– Forrest Keck
– Amal A Alsufyani
– Massih Abawi